Skip Navigation
My Favourites (0)

How we use your personal information and your rights:

  • Your personal information (including data relating to your purchase) is controlled by The Walt Disney Company Limited of 3 Queen Caroline Street, London, W6 9PE, United Kingdom.
  • When you visit or shop with Disney or use any Disney product, service or mobile application, other members of The Walt Disney Family of Companies and their service providers may also use your information to provide you these services, personalise your experience and send you service related updates and communications.
  • Your personal information together with your payment card information (sixteen-digit card number, expiry date and three-digit security code) will be securely transferred to or otherwise collected directly by Worldpay (a third party payment provider) in order to process your payment. Worldpay will independently process this information as a data controller for the purpose of ensuring your payment complies with the law regulating financial transactions, for example to check the transaction is not fraudulent or otherwise unlawful.
  • You have a number of rights with respect to any controller of your personal information, including the right to request access to, change, or remove your personal information, or to change your marketing preferences (including withdrawing your consent at any time) - if you wish to exercise these rights with respect to the use of your personal information by Disney please see our Privacy Policy to learn more about how you can do this, including managing your marketing preferences or deleting your Disney account (if you have one or if you have opted in to receiving marketing from Disney).
  • Disney's Data Protection Officer can be contacted by emailing: dataprotection@disney.co.uk.
  • You have a right to lodge a complaint with the UK Information Commissioner's Office: https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public.
  • For more information about Disney's data collection and use practices please read Disney's Privacy Policy.